2012-2013 Season
Final Record 38-31-2
11 Individual Awards, 6 Attorney, 5 Witness
Teams Placing at 2 Tournaments
Jackson, MS Regional Tournament
Annual Arch Invitational
Final Record 38-31-2
11 Individual Awards, 6 Attorney, 5 Witness
Teams Placing at 2 Tournaments
Jackson, MS Regional Tournament
Annual Arch Invitational
Memphis, TN Opening Round Championship Series
Team 1332
Samantha Farish- Attorney, Captain
Heather Haggard- Attorney, Captain
Margaret Noah- Attorney, Quincy Montgomery, Captain
Justin Hall- Attorney
Davis Thompson- Frankie Fernandez, Angel Duncan
Laura Morgan- Hayden Hathaway
Trevor Smith- River Tran
Richard Middlebrooks- Jordan Nelson
Carey Buchanan- Andy Allen
Curtis Campbell- Alternate
Individual Awards: Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Samantha Farish- Attorney, Captain
Heather Haggard- Attorney, Captain
Margaret Noah- Attorney, Quincy Montgomery, Captain
Justin Hall- Attorney
Davis Thompson- Frankie Fernandez, Angel Duncan
Laura Morgan- Hayden Hathaway
Trevor Smith- River Tran
Richard Middlebrooks- Jordan Nelson
Carey Buchanan- Andy Allen
Curtis Campbell- Alternate
Individual Awards: Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Jackson, MS Regional Tournament
Team 1332 Team 1333
Samantha Farish- Attorney, Captain Zachary Barker- Attorney, Captain
Heather Haggard- Attorney, Captain Justin Hall- Attorney
Davis Thompson- Attorney Curtis Campbell- Attorney
Margaret Noah- River Tran, Quincy Montgomery Trevor Smith- River Tran, Reggie Rodgers
Carey Buchanan- Carey Connor, Reggie Rodgers Ben Black- Carey Connor, Hayden Hathaway
Laura Morgan- Andy Allen, Hayden Hathaway Richard Middlebrooks- Jordan Nelson
Phillip Howell- Andy Allen
Outstanding Trial Team: Team 1333- 5th Place
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Trevor Smith
Outstanding Attorney- Zachary Barker, Davis Thompson
Samantha Farish- Attorney, Captain Zachary Barker- Attorney, Captain
Heather Haggard- Attorney, Captain Justin Hall- Attorney
Davis Thompson- Attorney Curtis Campbell- Attorney
Margaret Noah- River Tran, Quincy Montgomery Trevor Smith- River Tran, Reggie Rodgers
Carey Buchanan- Carey Connor, Reggie Rodgers Ben Black- Carey Connor, Hayden Hathaway
Laura Morgan- Andy Allen, Hayden Hathaway Richard Middlebrooks- Jordan Nelson
Phillip Howell- Andy Allen
Outstanding Trial Team: Team 1333- 5th Place
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Trevor Smith
Outstanding Attorney- Zachary Barker, Davis Thompson
Wramblin' Wreck Invitational
Team ####
Samantha Farish- Attorney
Davis Thompson- Attorney
Justin Hall- Attorney
Margaret Noah- Carey Connor, Quincy Montgomery
Carey Buchanan- Bailey Johnson, Reggie Rodgers
Laura Morgan- Andy Allen, Hayden Hathaway
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Margaret Noah
Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Samantha Farish- Attorney
Davis Thompson- Attorney
Justin Hall- Attorney
Margaret Noah- Carey Connor, Quincy Montgomery
Carey Buchanan- Bailey Johnson, Reggie Rodgers
Laura Morgan- Andy Allen, Hayden Hathaway
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Margaret Noah
Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Annual Mid-South Invitational
Team Red 1333 Team White 1333
Samantha Farish- Attorney Margaret Noah- Attorney, Quincy Montgomery
Zachary Barker- Attorney Heather Haggard- Attorney
Thomas Clark Dominic Palombo- Attorney, Reggie Rodgers Davis Thompson- Attorney
Justin Hall- Attorney Curtis Campbell- Attorney
Kristin Carter- Andy Allen Ben Black- Bailey Johnson
Caleb Hough- Carey Connor, Hayden Hathaway Chae Pullens- Angel Duncan
Trevor Smith- Quincy Montgomery Lucas Osborne- Reggie Rodgers
Frankie Hathorn- Frankie Fernandez David Thayer- Frankie Fernandez
Carey Buchanan- Carey Connor
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Margaret Noah, John Gleason (Competing for UNA)
Samantha Farish- Attorney Margaret Noah- Attorney, Quincy Montgomery
Zachary Barker- Attorney Heather Haggard- Attorney
Thomas Clark Dominic Palombo- Attorney, Reggie Rodgers Davis Thompson- Attorney
Justin Hall- Attorney Curtis Campbell- Attorney
Kristin Carter- Andy Allen Ben Black- Bailey Johnson
Caleb Hough- Carey Connor, Hayden Hathaway Chae Pullens- Angel Duncan
Trevor Smith- Quincy Montgomery Lucas Osborne- Reggie Rodgers
Frankie Hathorn- Frankie Fernandez David Thayer- Frankie Fernandez
Carey Buchanan- Carey Connor
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Margaret Noah, John Gleason (Competing for UNA)