2012-2013 Season
Final Record: 51-43-2
10 Individual Awards, 7 Witness, 3 Attorney
Teams Placing at 3 Tournaments
Annual Mid-South Invitational
Memphis, TN Opening Round Championship Series
National Championship Tournament
National Championship Tournament
Team Number: 1191
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty
Samantha Farish- Captain, Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Davis Thompson- London Bennett, Jordan James
Kaitlin Beck- Leslie Roman
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster
Margaret Noah- Ashley Norton
Outstanding Trial Team: 3rd Place Faith O'Reilly Division
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty
Samantha Farish- Captain, Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Davis Thompson- London Bennett, Jordan James
Kaitlin Beck- Leslie Roman
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster
Margaret Noah- Ashley Norton
Outstanding Trial Team: 3rd Place Faith O'Reilly Division
Memphis Opening Round Championship Series
Team Number: 1191
Rachel Harmon- Atty
Samantha Farish- Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Davis Thompson- London Bennett
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Jordan James
Kaitlin Beck- Leslie Roman
Margaret Noah- Ashley Norton
Heather Haggard- Alternate
Zachary Barker- Alternate
Outstanding Trial Team: 4th Place
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Brooke Borcherding
Outstanding Attorney- Constance Grieves
Rachel Harmon- Atty
Samantha Farish- Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Davis Thompson- London Bennett
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Jordan James
Kaitlin Beck- Leslie Roman
Margaret Noah- Ashley Norton
Heather Haggard- Alternate
Zachary Barker- Alternate
Outstanding Trial Team: 4th Place
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Brooke Borcherding
Outstanding Attorney- Constance Grieves
Jackson Regional Tournament
Team Number: 1191 Team Number: 1192
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty Zachary Barker- Captain, Atty
Samantha Farish- Atty Margaret Noah- Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty Heather Haggard- Atty
Kaitlin Beck- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman, Ashley Norton Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Danny Dawson
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson Jessica Seitz- London Bennett, Jordan James, Ashley Norton
Davis Thompson- London Bennett, Sam Lyons Nick Myhrie- Leslie Roman
Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence
Outstanding Trial Teams: Team 1191- Honorable Mention
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Thomas Palombo, Jessica Seitz, Davis Thompson
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty Zachary Barker- Captain, Atty
Samantha Farish- Atty Margaret Noah- Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty Heather Haggard- Atty
Kaitlin Beck- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman, Ashley Norton Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Danny Dawson
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson Jessica Seitz- London Bennett, Jordan James, Ashley Norton
Davis Thompson- London Bennett, Sam Lyons Nick Myhrie- Leslie Roman
Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence
Outstanding Trial Teams: Team 1191- Honorable Mention
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Thomas Palombo, Jessica Seitz, Davis Thompson
Wramblin Wreck Tournament
Team Number:1191
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty
Samantha Farish- Atty
Margaret Noah- Atty
Kaitlin Beck- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman, Ashley Norton
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Davis Thompson- London Bennett, Jordan James
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Kaitlin Beck
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty
Samantha Farish- Atty
Margaret Noah- Atty
Kaitlin Beck- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman, Ashley Norton
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Davis Thompson- London Bennett, Jordan James
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Kaitlin Beck
Commodore Classic Invitational
Team Number: 1191
Zachary Barker- Captain, Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty
Heather Haggard- Atty
Nick Myhrie- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman
Jessica Seitz- London Bennett, Jordan James, Ashley Norton
Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence, Danny Dawson
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Danny Dawson
Zachary Barker- Captain, Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty
Heather Haggard- Atty
Nick Myhrie- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman
Jessica Seitz- London Bennett, Jordan James, Ashley Norton
Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence, Danny Dawson
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Danny Dawson
Annual Mid-South Invitational
Team Number: 1191 Team Number: 1192 Team Number: 1193
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty Samantha Farish- Captain, Atty Heather Haggard- Captain, Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty Margaret Noah- Atty Jessica Seitz- Atty, Jordan James
Zachary Barker- Atty Lexi Sangupta- Atty, Ashley Norton Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence, Atty
C. J. Strode- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Atty Kristin Johnson- Avery Smith, Atty
Chris Hardman- Pat Lawrence, Danny Dawson Brooke Borcherding- Avery Smith, Danny Dawson Nick Myhrie- Atty, Leslie Roman
James Johnson- London Bennett, Ashley Norton Davis Thompson- Pat Lawrence, Jordan James Amy Depuy- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Chae Pullens- Jordan James Preston Slayden- Leslie Roman
Outstanding Trial Teams: Team 1191- 1st Place in Division II, Tournament Champions
Individual Awards: Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Rachel Harmon- Captain, Atty Samantha Farish- Captain, Atty Heather Haggard- Captain, Atty
Constance Grieves- Atty Margaret Noah- Atty Jessica Seitz- Atty, Jordan James
Zachary Barker- Atty Lexi Sangupta- Atty, Ashley Norton Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence, Atty
C. J. Strode- Ryan Foster, Leslie Roman Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Atty Kristin Johnson- Avery Smith, Atty
Chris Hardman- Pat Lawrence, Danny Dawson Brooke Borcherding- Avery Smith, Danny Dawson Nick Myhrie- Atty, Leslie Roman
James Johnson- London Bennett, Ashley Norton Davis Thompson- Pat Lawrence, Jordan James Amy Depuy- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Chae Pullens- Jordan James Preston Slayden- Leslie Roman
Outstanding Trial Teams: Team 1191- 1st Place in Division II, Tournament Champions
Individual Awards: Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Robert E. Sanders Invitational
Team Number: 1191 Team Number: 1192
Samantha Farish- Captain, Atty Heather Haggard- Captain, Atty
Margaret Noah- Atty Jessica Seitz- Atty, Jordan James
Lexi Sangupta- Atty, Dr. Ashley Norton Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence, Atty
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Atty Kristin Johnon- Dr. Avery Smith, Atty
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hobson, Danny Dawson Nick Myhrie- Atty, Leslie Roman
Davis Thompson- Pat Lawrence, Jordan James Amy Depuy- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Rachel Harmon- Leslie Roman, Dr. Avery Smith
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Rachel Harmon and Kristin Johnson
Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
Samantha Farish- Captain, Atty Heather Haggard- Captain, Atty
Margaret Noah- Atty Jessica Seitz- Atty, Jordan James
Lexi Sangupta- Atty, Dr. Ashley Norton Curtis Campbell- Pat Lawrence, Atty
Thomas Palombo- Ryan Foster, Atty Kristin Johnon- Dr. Avery Smith, Atty
Brooke Borcherding- Taylor Hobson, Danny Dawson Nick Myhrie- Atty, Leslie Roman
Davis Thompson- Pat Lawrence, Jordan James Amy Depuy- Taylor Hopson, Danny Dawson
Rachel Harmon- Leslie Roman, Dr. Avery Smith
Individual Awards: Outstanding Witness- Rachel Harmon and Kristin Johnson
Outstanding Attorney- Samantha Farish
The Second Annual Arch Invitational
Team Number: 1191
Team Members: Rachel Harmon-Captain, Attorney
Constance Grieves- Attorney
Zachary Barker- Attorney
Chae Pullens- Jordan James
Margaret Noah-Ryan Foster, Dr. Ashley Norton
Samantha Farish- Leslie Roman
James Johnson- London Bennett
Chris Hardman- Pat Lawrence, Danny Dawson
Team Members: Rachel Harmon-Captain, Attorney
Constance Grieves- Attorney
Zachary Barker- Attorney
Chae Pullens- Jordan James
Margaret Noah-Ryan Foster, Dr. Ashley Norton
Samantha Farish- Leslie Roman
James Johnson- London Bennett
Chris Hardman- Pat Lawrence, Danny Dawson